Skip to content

SourceSignal Research

How product-review analysis works
All niches
Niche demand

Coffee & Espresso Equipment

The tracked YouTube panel for Coffee & Espresso Equipment: historical view averages, query coverage and relative category momentum.

Drawn from the latest available collection and metric refresh · figures rounded

12.0Mhistorical average views/day on tracked videos
54,247query phrases mapped
16product categories tracked
21,030channels observedRanked at least once. The report counts only established creators.

Market pulse

  1. Biggest category

    34% of the niche's historical view-average signal is associated with videos ranking for Espresso Machines searches, closely followed by French Presses.

  2. Gaining momentum

    88% of Manual Espresso Machines videos are gaining view-velocity, against 83% across the niche.

  3. Losing momentum

    68% of Cold Brew Makers videos are gaining view-velocity, against 83% across the niche. French Presses and Coffee Roasters also trailing.

  4. Largest signal per mapped query

    627 historical average views/day per mapped Espresso Machines query, against 221 across the niche.

Where the attention is

Product categories by historical view-average signal, top 5 of 16. Categories overlap (a video ranking in two counts in both), so they don’t add up to the niche total.

01Espresso Machines4.1MQueries6,541Per query627Steady
02French Presses2.8MQueries7,628Per query367Behind · 77% vs 83%
03Single-Serve Coffee Makers1.7MQueries3,023Per query562Steady
04Drip Coffee Makers1.7MQueries3,236Per query525Steady
05Milk Frothers1.6MQueries7,917Per query202Steady

Bars are scaled to the largest category. Per query = historical average views/day per mapped query, not traffic from each query; the niche average is 221, and figures at 1.5× or more are highlighted. Momentum = share of the category’s videos gaining view-velocity against the niche baseline.

Which categories are gaining, and which are slipping

Running ahead of the niche

  • Manual Espresso Machines88% vs 83%

Falling behind the niche

  • Cold Brew Makers68% vs 83%
  • French Presses77% vs 83%
  • Coffee Roasters78% vs 83%

Share of each category’s videos gaining view-velocity, vs the 83% niche baseline: warm = ahead, cool = behind.

12 more categories holding steady. These are panel-relative observations, not absolute growth or a statistical confidence estimate.

The 2026 report

The dated editorial snapshot of Coffee & Espresso Equipment: the creator leaderboard, market concentration, the tracked queries with high view-average signals and the channels observed ranking.

Read the State of Coffee & Espresso Equipment 2026 report
For brands

Have a category research question? We can discuss what the available tracked data supports. This is separate from product-review intelligence.

See the top creators in Coffee & Espresso Equipment →