Skip to content

SourceSignal Research

How product-review analysis works
All niches
Niche demand

Home Fitness Equipment

The tracked YouTube panel for Home Fitness Equipment: historical view averages, query coverage and relative category momentum.

Drawn from the latest available collection and metric refresh · figures rounded

64.0Mhistorical average views/day on tracked videos
163,588query phrases mapped
20product categories tracked
67,346channels observedRanked at least once. The report counts only established creators.

Market pulse

  1. Biggest category

    23% of the niche's historical view-average signal is associated with videos ranking for Treadmills searches, closely followed by All-in-One Home Gyms.

  2. Gaining momentum

    86% of Cable Machines videos are gaining view-velocity, against 78% across the niche.

  3. Losing momentum

    71% of Walking Pads videos are gaining view-velocity, against 78% across the niche. Power Towers and Air Bikes also trailing.

  4. Largest signal per mapped query

    1K historical average views/day per mapped Power Towers query, against 391 across the niche.

Where the attention is

Product categories by historical view-average signal, top 5 of 20. Categories overlap (a video ranking in two counts in both), so they don’t add up to the niche total.

01Treadmills15.0MQueries29,254Per query513Steady
02All-in-One Home Gyms13.0MQueries16,608Per query783Steady
03Power Towers7.8MQueries5,344Per query1KBehind · 73% vs 78%
04Exercise Bikes7.6MQueries14,323Per query531Steady
05Air Bikes6.1MQueries6,938Per query879Behind · 73% vs 78%

Bars are scaled to the largest category. Per query = historical average views/day per mapped query, not traffic from each query; the niche average is 391, and figures at 1.5× or more are highlighted. Momentum = share of the category’s videos gaining view-velocity against the niche baseline.

Which categories are gaining, and which are slipping

Running ahead of the niche

  • Cable Machines86% vs 78%

Falling behind the niche

  • Walking Pads71% vs 78%
  • Power Towers73% vs 78%
  • Air Bikes73% vs 78%

Share of each category’s videos gaining view-velocity, vs the 78% niche baseline: warm = ahead, cool = behind.

16 more categories holding steady. These are panel-relative observations, not absolute growth or a statistical confidence estimate.

The 2026 report

The dated editorial snapshot of Home Fitness Equipment: the creator leaderboard, market concentration, the tracked queries with high view-average signals and the channels observed ranking.

Read the State of Home Fitness Equipment 2026 report
For brands

Have a category research question? We can discuss what the available tracked data supports. This is separate from product-review intelligence.

See the top creators in Home Fitness Equipment →